Beard Butter - Cherry TobaccoRegular price $17.95 CAD
Moisturize like no other! Keep your beard happy, hydrated and free from greasy residue with Our Premium Cherry Tobacco scented Beard Butter. This highly moisturizing, soft and smooth formula is made with the combination of Shea Butter, Carrier Oils, Canadian Made Beeswax, and Vitamin E with the purpose to Soften and Moisturize your hair and skin.
This amazing Beard Butter softens the beard hairs and adds a matte shine to your beard. It will also give your beard a fuller look. Beeswax and Shea butter help provide protection to the hair against the harmful free radicals in the air and water and in harsh weather conditions.
This butter can also be used as a highly moisturizing skin conditioner. It's high content in Shea Butter helps treat minor skin problems and irritations. Shea Butter also contains fatty acids, phytosterol and unsaponifiables, which stimulate the skin's renewal process, providing a more youthful, vibrant appearance.
How to Use:
Beard Care - After you shower and dry your beard, apply a dime sized amount in your hand. Massage the butter into the hair and roots, while shaping your beard. Apply on a daily basis to help your beard feel soft and healthy.
Skin Care - A little goes a long way! Apply a dime sized amount in your hand and melt. Massage the butter into the skin. Apply on a daily basis to help your skin healthy.
- Hand poured in small batches
- Intense moisturizing properties for hair and skin
- Helps promote a soft beard and soft skin
- Reduces beard itch & beard-dander
- Adds depth to your beard and makes it appear fuller
- Healing agent which helps keep hair and skin healthy
- Not tested on animals!
- Made in Canada!
Our Butter Balm comes in a nice 2oz metal tin with a screw on top with a tamper evident seal.
Ingredients: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Oil, Cera Alba (Yellow) Bees Wax, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, d-Alpha Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Lime Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract.
This scent is made with a Cosmetic Grade Fragrance Oil Blend.
WARNING: For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Store in dry, cool place, out of direct sunlight, and out of reach of children. Discontinue use if irritation occurs. Allergy Suffers Test Before Use. DO NOT leave in hot room or car as this product will melt.