When it comes to producing top-notch products, the quality of the ingredients is paramount. We place great importance on sourcing our ingredients from trusted and reputable suppliers. These suppliers meticulously test all of their ingredients and provide thorough documentation.
This oil is very rich in vitamins and minerals, including natural chlorophyll, and valuable antioxidants. When applied to your hair, grapeseed oil adds moisture, strength, and shine. Linolenic acid is thought to stimulate hair growth.
Highly Moisturizing for Dry Skin and penetrates your skin quickly and doesn't leave your skin feeling oily.
Ideal Ingredient for Beards and Skin Care. You can find this ingredient in our Beard Oils, Balms, Butters, and our Tattoo Aftercare.
Coconut oil is obtained from the "copra," or dried meat of coconut. The copra is separated from the hull of the coconut. It is dried, crushed and then expressed to remove the oil. Coconut Oil is excellent as a skin moisturizer and softener. Coconut oil is said to have up to 50% lauric acid, which is a medium chain fatty acid. The fat in the oil is said to reduce the appearance of wrinkles without any irritation. Coconut oil can also help with skin problems like psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin conditions. Coconut oil is one of the most nutritious products you can put on your hair. It provides the essential proteins required for nourishing damaged hair, and rids hair of dandruff when applied to the scalp.
This amazing ingredient is widely used in our items and can be found in our Beard Care and Tattoo Aftercare items.
Rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. Due to its ability to tame frizz and give hair shine, argan oil is also commonly used as a styling agent. It makes hair more manageable and adds a healthy, attractive shine to any style.
Also known as Liquid Gold you can find this ingredient in all Beard Care items.
The structure of jojoba oil closely resembles that of the skin's sebum; therefore it is an excellent moisturizer and is ideal for all skin types. Jojoba contains myristic acid, which is anti-inflammatory. In reality, jojoba oil is not oil at all; it is a liquid wax. Since it is comprised of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance, naturally resisting rancidity. In most cases, jojoba oil can be used on acne-prone skin without any problems and may even help control the acne. Jojoba oil is also a good choice for use on mature, aging skin and wrinkles.
This amazing high quality ingredient can be found in both the Beard Care and Tattoo Aftercare line.
Shea butter, a cosmetic staple for countless generations, offers a multitude of benefits. Packed with vital vitamins and healthy fatty acids, its smooth consistency makes it an ideal choice for effortlessly enhancing and nourishing your skin.
When you apply shea topically, it absorbs into your skin quickly and will leave your hair and skin feeling soft and moisturized. Typically used for its moisturizing effects it also has many other benefits; anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, helps promote cell regeneration, helps strengthen hair, helps treat dandruff.
Shea’s anti-inflammatory properties help soothe skin and relieve itching. Shea’s anti-inflammatory components may reduce redness and swelling. Its fatty acid components may also soothe the skin by retaining moisture during the healing process.
Shea Butter can be found in all of our Beard Balms & Butters, Aftershave Lotion, and our Tattoo Aftercare.
Calendula oil possesses anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that have demonstrated potential for aiding in the healing process of wounds, alleviating symptoms of eczema, and managing various skin conditions. Additionally, it is commonly utilized as an antiseptic.
Given its anti-inflammatory properties, applying the plant to areas affected by skin conditions can effectively alleviate inflammation. This makes it an ideal ingredient for our Tattoo Aftercare Balms.
commonly referred to as nature’s own healing agent. Vitamin E has been cited as having positive effects on the wound healing process and possesses the ability to retard the conversion of soluble collagen to insoluble collagen (which is responsible for scar tissue formation). Vitamin E is believed to penetrate below the skin’s surface to rejuvenate damaged skin cells and promote healthy regeneration of scarred skin. Vitamin E is also believed to help the skin overcome the harmful effects of the sun. It helps to preserve the health and the integrity of the skin and it prevents premature signs of aging.
Provides powerful antioxidant protection and helps protect cells from carcinogens. The extract helps to inhibits growth of cancer cells and helps reduce allergy symptoms. Increases potency of vitamin E. Rosemary Extract is also commonly used to help prolong the shelf life of cosmetics.
Extend your brand awareness by selling products with your brand and logo today!
We aim to be your one stop shop when it comes to the private label products as we’ll fully finish and pack the product for your end users. Meaning that we will label and pack your items and ship direct to your fulfillment center.